Schedules/Results » 2019 RSHS Fall Sports

2019 RSHS Fall Sports

Varsity Football

 
Date Opponent Location Time Result Record
August 23 Jamboree TBA TBA    
August 30 Nevada Away 7:00 p.m.    
September 6 Seneca Home 7:00 p.m.    
September 13 Logan-Rogersville Away 7:00 p.m.    
September 20 Mt. Vernon Home 7:00 p.m.    
September 27 Springfield Catholic Away 7:00 p.m.    
October 4 Hollister (Homecoming) Home 7:00 p.m.    
October 11 Marshfield Away 7:00 p.m.    
October 18 Aurora Home 7:00 p.m.    

Volleyball

Date Opponent Location Time Result Record
September 5 Seneca Home 5:00 p.m.    
September 6 Blue Eye Home 5:00 p.m.    
September 7 Branson Tourney Branson 9:00 a.m.    
September 10 Clever Home 5:00 p.m.    
September 12 Monett Away 5:00 p.m.    
September 17 Branson Away 5:00 p.m.    
September 24 Cassville Away 5:00 p.m.    
September 30 Springfield Central Away 5:00 p.m.    
October 1 Springfield Catholic Home 5:00 p.m.    
October 3 Mt. Vernon Away 5:00 p.m.    
October 5 Mt. Vernon Tourney Mt. Vernon 9:00 a.m.    
October 8 Parkview Away 5:00 p.m.    
October 10 Hollister Away 5:00 p.m.    
October 15 Logan-Rogersville Away 5:00 p.m.    
October 17 Aurora Away 5:00 p.m.    
October 19 Hollister Tourney Hollister 9:00 a.m.    
October 21 Marshfield Home 5:00 p.m.    
October 24 Big 8 Showdown TBA 5:00 p.m.    
 

Softball

Date Opponent Location Time Result Record
August 24 Jamboree Halfway TBA    
August 30 Carl Junction Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 3 Lamar Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 5 Nevada Home 4:30 p.m.    
September 9 Kickapoo Home 4:30 p.m.    
September 10 McDonald County Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 12 Logan-Rogersville Home 4:30 p.m.    
September 14 Home Tournament Home 10:00 a.m.    
September 16 Republic Home 4:30 p.m.    
September 17 Marshfield Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 19 Monett Home 4:30 p.m.    
September 23 Mansfield Home 4:30 p.m.    
September 24 Aurora Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 26 East Newton Home 4:30 p.m.    
October 1 Cassville Home 4:30 p.m.    
October 3 Sullivan Home 4:30 p.m.    
October 4 Springfield Tourney Cooper Complex TBA    
October 5 Springfield Tourney Cooper Complex TBA    
October 8 Seneca Away 4:30 p.m.    
October 10 Hillcrest Away 4:30 p.m.    
October 14 Nixa Away 4:30 p.m.    

Girls Tennis

Date Opponent Location Time Result Record
September 3 Bolivar Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 5 Aurora  Home 4:30 p.m.    
September 10 Springfield Catholic Home 4:30 p.m.    
September 12 Hillcrest Home 4:30 p.m.    
September 13 Springfield Central Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 19 Kickapoo Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 23 Mt. Vernon Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 24 Monett Away 4:30 p.m.    
September 26 Clever Away 4:30 p.m.    
October 1 Mountain Grove Home 4:30 p.m.    
October 2 Big 8 Tournament Gillenwaters (SGF) TBA    

Cross Country

Date Location Time Result
September 7 Bolivar 8:30 a.m.  
September 12 Carthage 11:00 a.m.  
September 19 Willard    
September 24 Nixa    
October 1 Lamar    
October 5 East Newton    
October 10 Cassville    
October 14 Big 8 at East Newton    
October 19 College of the Ozarks    
October 24 Home Invitational    
November 2 District Meet TBA    
November 9 State Meet (Jefferson City)    

JV Football

Date Opponent Location Time Result Record
September 2 Nevada Home 6:00 p.m.    
September 9 Seneca Away 6:00 p.m.    
September 16 Logan-Rogersville Home 6:00 p.m.    
September 23 Mt. Vernon Away 6:00 p.m.    
September 30 Springfield Catholic Home 6:00 p.m.    
October 7 Hollister Away 6:00 p.m.    
October 14 Marshfield Home 6:00 p.m.    
October 21 Cassville Home 6:00 p.m.    
October 28 Aurora Away 6:00 p.m.